Buses from Agra

Road transportation connects Agra to major nearby cities of Uttar Pradesh and other states of India. The private buses along with Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation have contributed a lot in providing AC and Non AC buses from Agra to major nearby cities such as Jaipur, Delhi, Jhansi, Lucknow, etc. These Volvo and luxury buses are equipped with all the comfort and luxury items for their passengers. The contribution of buses is remarkable in attracting tourist to Agra. The list of popular buses from Agra to different cities is as follows.

Bus Services from Agra

Agra to Delhi Buses

Here is the list of the buses from on Agra to Delhi route.

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 7:30 am
Arrival: 6: 30 pm
Duration: 3 hr
Price: Rs. 564

Kalpana Buses
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 6:00 am
Arrival: 11:00 am
Duration: 5 hr
Price: Rs. 700

Shatabdi Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 7:00 am
Arrival: 10:00 am
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 300

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 7:30 am
Arrival: 10:30 am
Duration: 3 hr
Price: Rs. 571

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 1:30 pm
Arrival: 4:30 pm
Duration: 3 hr
Price: Rs. 571

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 2:30 pm
Arrival: 6:30 pm
Duration: 4h
Price: Rs. 571

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 3:30 pm
Arrival: 8:30 pm
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 571

Agra to Kanpur Buses

Here is the list of the buses on Agra to Kanpur route.

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)

Non AC, Seater
Departure: 7:30 am
Arrival: 3:00 pm
Duration: 7h 30m
Price: Rs. 323

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 8:30 am
Arrival: 4:00 pm
Duration: 7h 30m
Price: Rs. 323

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 9:00 am
Arrival: 4:30 pm
Duration: 7h 30m
Price: Rs. 323

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 10:00 am
Arrival: 5:20
Duration: 7h 20m
Price: Rs. 733

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 10:00 pm
Arrival: 5:20 am
Duration: 7h 20m
Price: Rs. 702

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 10:00 am
Arrival: 5:30 pm
Duration: 7h 30m
Price: Rs. 323

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 11:30 am
Arrival: 7:30 pm
Duration: 8h 30m
Price: Rs. 296

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 9:40 pm
Arrival: 5:00 am
Duration: 7h 20m
Price: Rs. 733

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 8:00 am
Arrival: 5:30 pm
Duration: 7h 20 m
Price: Rs. 322

Agra to Lucknow Buses

Find here the list of the buses on Agra to Lucknow route.

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)

AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 9:40 pm
Arrival: 5:00 am
Duration: 7h 20m
Price: Rs. 946

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 8:00 pm
Arrival: 5:30 am
Duration: 9h 30 m
Price: Rs. 399

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 10:00 pm
Arrival: 5:20 am
Duration: 7h 20m
Price: Rs. 946

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 10:00 am
Arrival: 5:20 pm
Duration: 7h 20 m
Price: Rs. 905

Agra to Jaipur Buses

Here is the list of the buses on Agra to Jaipur route.

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)

AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 12:40 am
Arrival: 5:40 am
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 510

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 7:40 am
Arrival: 1:25 am
Duration: 5h 45m
Price: Rs. 230

Agra to Gwalior Buses

Find here the list of the buses on Agra to Gwalior route.

Hans Travels Indore

AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 6:30 pm
Arrival: 9:30 pm
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 600

Hans Travels Indore
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 7:00 pm
Arrival: 9:50 pm
Duration: 2h 50m
Price: Rs. 310

Agra to Bareilly Buses

Here is the list of the buses on Agra to Bareilly route.

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)

Non AC, Seater
Departure: 7:00 am
Arrival: 12:30 pm
Duration: 5h 30m
Price: Rs. 210

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 4:00 pm
Arrival: 10:30 pm
Duration: 6h 30m
Price: Rs. 210

2808
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Buses from Agra

Loader
  • D
    Delhi from Agra 984 Days ago

    I will come to Agra on 17/12/2016

    0 0
    Report Abuse
    Reply
  • N
    Nitin from Jhansi 1555 Days ago

    i live in jhansi can you suggest me what is the bus route from jhansi to agra

    0 0
    Report Abuse
    Reply
    a
    agraonline.in Expertfrom 1249 Days ago

    Hi! You can visit the bus stand to know in detail about bus routes and also fares.

    0 0
    Report Abuse
    Reply